ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 30 m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switch, 24 Port, 2x RJ45/SFP Combo + 2 x SFP Uplink Ports
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord, 10 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 10 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 10 pieces
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP Patchkabel, 10 pieces
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A-I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
USB Type-C™ Adapter, USB A - USB-C™
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Metal, Colored
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Nylon, Colored
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
Lock for side parts of wall mounting cabinets in the Dynamic Basic series
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Color Splash Speaker
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

12-Port Gigabit IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Managed Injector Hub (360 watts)
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Cat. 7A S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca
Plug&View OptiDome
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
.smart home Contact Sensor
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Flexible wall-mounted Stand/Sit workstation, single monitor
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
Plug&View OptiPan
smart home Starter Kit Security
USB 2.0 Hub, 4-Port
Cat. 7A class FA, S/FTP, Twisted Pair installation cable, 500 m, duplex, 1500 MHz
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 7-Port
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 60 W, 4 port
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A-I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
USB 2.0 connection cable
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Camera Corner Mount Plate
Mobile fusion splicer
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Mini USB 2.0 connection cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Round Cable Stripper
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
Universal USB Travel Charger, USB Type-C™
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Eca
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Dual TV Presentation cart
Industrial 16 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
SATA to IDE Adapter
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, turkish keyboard
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Singlemode
Steel Frontplate for 24 ST/SX couplers
DVI Connection Cable
1-Port Parallel Interface Card, PCI Express
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Camera straight tube, 25cm
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested, 10 pieces
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, spanish keyboard
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
USB 2.0 Extender Set, 100 m
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch
Fiber blind plate
CUBE | Wireless IP Camera | Indoor
USB 2.0 Adapter Tiny Wireless 300N
S5 shredder
Plug&View OptiVision Pro
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Wallplate for Keystone Modules, German type, middle plate 50x50 mm, frame 80x80 mm
OnLine UPS Unit, 3000VA/2700W
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.