0 0
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEWS PRODUCTS

3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switch, 24 Port, 2x RJ45/SFP Combo + 2 x SFP Uplink Ports
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord, 10 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 10 pieces
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable, 10 pieces
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord, 5 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 5 pieces
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 10 pieces
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A-I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
USB Type-C™ Adapter, USB A - USB-C™
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, metal, colored
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Nylon, Colored
DVI extension cable, DVI(24+1)/M - DVI(24+1)/F
2in1 USB 2.0 Sync/Charger cable
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Metal, Colored
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Color Splash Speaker
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
USB-C™ Universal Docking Station, 8 Port
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm, BiDi LC, Single-Mode) -20km
Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter
Gigabit Medienkonverter, RJ45/SC
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount

Structured building cabling
and many other complete solutions

To the solutions  >

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Cable Management Box, L
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Mini USB 2.0 connection cable
Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM4,  color pink
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 50 m
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
.power Outdoor Smart Plug
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Camera straight tube, 25cm
Mobile laptop stand
USB Type-C™ Gen2 connection cable, Type-C™ to C
Smart Memory
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Camera Pole Mount
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Graphics Adapter
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
2.5"/3.5" USB 3.0 Dual SATA HDD Docking Station
QSFP+ 40G 1 m DAC cable
HDMI Splitter, 1x8
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
CAT 5e F/UTP crossover patch cord
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Surge Protection Adapter
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
CAT 5e F/UTP patch cord
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
.power Indoor Smart Plug
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, 15 m
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Plug&View OptiDome
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Fast Ethernet PoE+ Repeater with 1-port 10/100Mbps in and 2-port 10/100Mbps out
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
10 Gigabit Media Converter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB Type-C™ extension cable, Type-C™ - C
CAT 5e F/UTP crossover patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, ST / ST
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.